1306 S. Quincy St.
Arlington, VA 22204
703-228-5830
Fax: 703-521-2516
Monday, November 24, 2014

Staff Directory

RANDOLPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2014-2015

 Randolph School Staff

Principal - Renée Bostick

Assistant Principal – Rachael Dischner

 

Teachers and Staff

Pre-School                                           Karen Hutton/Michael Hope                                       

Pre-School                                           Katie Donnelly/Mery Ayllon                                                 

Pre-School                                           Nathaniel Powers/Julianne Tela                                             

Pre-School                                           Kim McGuire/Paula Burzio                                                   

Pre-School                                           Linda Forehand/ Sisay Habtu                                                

 

Kindergarten                                       William Palacio/Janet Wilson                                                 

Kindergarten                                       David Siu/Maria Perez                                                                       

Kindergarten                                       Laura Reichenbaugh/Gloria Chavez                             

Kindergarten                                       Kiara Williams/Mercedes Urena                                  

K – 2nd                                                 Terri Pasko/ Karen Novello                                                                                           

 

1st Grade                                             Nicole Baysinger                                                                    

1st Grade                                             Megan Henry                                                                         

1st Grade                                             Melissa Tiegerman                                                                 

1st Grade                                             Erin Kowalevicz                                                                    

           

2nd Grade                                             Shane Gray/Amani Hassan                                                    

2nd Grade                                             Stephanie Ludwig                                                         

2nd Grade                                             Brooke Everdyke                                                         

2nd Grade                                             Sarah Blackburn                                                          

2nd Grade                                             Robert Harrington                                                       

 

3rd Grade                                             Judith Kendall

3rd Grade                                             Ward Merritt                                                                          

3rd Grade                                             Terry Kita                                                                               

3rd & 5th                                               Tisha Ford/Amani Hassan                                            

                                               

4th Grade (co-taught)                          Luisa Ogilvie/Eric Krumich                                                   

4th Grade                                             Chip Foster                                                                            

4th Grade                                             Sarah Frantz                                                                           

4th Grade                                             Cathy Baker                                                                           

 

5th Grade                                             Robin Bogoshian                                                                   

5th Grade                                             Sherri Sewall                                                                          

5th Grade                                             Wyatt Weber                                                                          

5th Grade                                             Paul McDermott                                                                    

5th & 3rd                                              Kate Davila/Halima Bensaada                                       

 

Reading Lead Teacher                        Caitlin Cummins                                                                    

Reading/Literacy Coach                     Carlin Schwartz                                                                     

Title I Reading                                    Janette Mason                                                                        

Title I Reading                                    Anna Spencer-Powell 

Book Buddies Coordinator                Kathleen Orr                                                 

I.B./Extension                                     Urath Gibson                                                                         

ESOL Lead Teacher/Ext. Teacher      Jeanine Brundage                                                                   

Spanish Teacher/IB                             Jaqui Ferrara                                                                  

Spanish Teacher/FLES                        Sandy Beltran                                                               

 

PDS/Testing Coordinator                   Angela Lewis                                                                                        

Gifted (.5)                                           Kelly Hyner                                                                              

Math Resource                                    Yolanda Sever                                                                          

Math Coach/ESOL                              Barbara Watkins                                                          

Math/ESOL                                        Malcolm Tronic                                                             

Art                                                       Laine Bowen                                                                          

Art                                                       Rachel Staley                                                                            

Vocal Music                                        Marji Dwyer                                                                           

Vocal Music (.2)                                 Roger Oliver                                                                                                                                         

Instrumental Music                             Jennie Gould                                                                          

Physical Education                             Risa Wilson

Physical Education (.4)                       Sean McGee

Physical Education (.2)                       Mike Krage                                                                                        

Special Ed. Resource                          Kimberly Schoeffel                                                      

           

School Counselor                                Jennifer Baitinger                                                                   

Librarian                                              Carolyn Fleming                                         

Instr. Technology Coordinator (.5)     Jeanette Henzler                                                                     

 

Principal’s Assistant                            Joy Gardner                                                                           

Educational/Instructional Sec.            Jamara Miller

Registrar/Sp. Ed. Secretary                 Sinia Solano

 

Instructional Assistant (Grade 4)        Margie Graham                                                          

Instructional Assistant                        Ricardo Paiva                                                            

Instructional Assistant (.5)                  Ali Khorsandi                                                    

Instr. Assistant (Davila)                      Halima Bensaada                                                      

Pre-School Assistant (Powers)            Julianne Tela                                                             

Pre-School Assistant ( Hutton)           Michael Hope                                                           

Pre-School Assistant (Donnelly)         Mery Ayllon                                                                                                            

Pre-School Assistant (McGuire)         Paula Burizo                                                      

Pre-School Assistant (Forehand)        Sisay Habtu                                                       

Pre-School Assistant (McGuire/Forehand) Daniel Ramirez                                   

Sp. Ed. K-1 Assistant (Pasko)             Karen Novello                                                           

Kindergarten Assistant (Palacio)              Janet Wilson                                                              

Kindergarten Assistant (Siu)                    Maria Perez                                                          

Kindergarten Assistant (Reichenbaugh)  Gloria Chavez                                                         

Kindergarten Assistant (Williams)          Mercedes Urena                                                     

 

Library Assistant (.5)                          Toby Peabody

Lunchroom Assistant                          Myrna Somphanh

Outreach Resource Assistant (.5)       Rita Wiggins  

                                               

Cafeteria Manager                              Gladys Wilson

Head Custodian                                  Guillermo Moran

Custodian                                            Elon Gant

Custodian                                            Felix Carcamo

Custodian                                            Tomas Escobar

Nurse                                                   Sorangel Campbell

Clinic Assistant                                   Rosa Ayala

Extended Day Supervisor                   Leila Vega

Extended Day Lead Assistant             Erica Clements

 

Specialists

School Psychologist                            Kathryn Allan                                                                        

Speech Therapists                               Rebecca Firehock/Chere David                                             

Occupational Therapist                       Kimberly Traw                                                                       

Physical Therapist                               Sally Tumolo

Special Educ. Coordinator                  Catherine “Katy” Nelson

School Social Worker                         Mary Wilcox                                                                                      

Bilingual Resource Asst.                     Jackie Garcia                                                                          

School Based Substitute                     Anita Panwar

 

GMU Supervisor                               Dr. Claudia Covington                                                                                                          

AmeriCorps                                       Mekdes Kenebe/Elsa Vasques Flores

                                                          

 

Last Modified on October 16, 2014