1306 S. Quincy St.
Arlington, VA 22204
703-228-5830
Fax: 703-521-2516
Wednesday, May 04, 2016

Staff Directory

2015-2016

Randolph Elementary School

Randolph School Staff

 

Principal  - Renée Bostick

Assistant Principal – Rachael Dischner

 

Teachers and Staff

Pre-School                                          Katie Donnelly/Mery Ayllon                                       

Pre-School                                          Nathaniel Powers/Karen Novello                                

Pre-School (Sp. Ed/VPI)                     Karen Hutton/ Kim McGuire                                       

                                                             Michael Hope/Paula Burzio

Pre-School (Sp. Ed.)                            Linda Rothman/ Sisay Habtu                                     

 

Kindergarten                                       Courtney Conklin/Janet Wilson                                  

Kindergarten                                       David Siu/Maria Perez                                                              

Kindergarten                                       Shane Gray /Gloria Chavez                                          

Kindergarten                                       Kiara Williams/Mercedes Urena                                 

           

1st Grade                                             Megan Henry                                                               

1st Grade                                             Shannon Cain                                                                

1st Grade                                             Melissa Tiegerman                                                       

1st Grade                                             Erin Kowalevicz                                                           

1st Grade                                             Wyatt Weber                                                                 

K – 2nd (Sp. Ed.)                                 Rebeccaann Stringer                                

           

2nd Grade                                             Audrey LeVault                                                          

2nd Grade                                             Stephanie Ludwig                                                       

2nd Grade                                             Lisa McNally                                                              

2nd Grade                                             Robert Harrington                                                       

 

3rd Grade                                             Judith Kendall                                                              

3rd Grade                                             Ward Merritt                                                                

3rd Grade                                             Terry Kita                                                                      

3rd  Grade                                             Andrea DeLeon                                                           

3rd Grade (Sp. Ed.)                              Rebecca Jones                                                              

                                               

4th Grade                                             Brittany Gillen                                                              

4th Grade                                             Chip Foster                                                                   

4th Grade                                             Laura Reichenbaugh                                                     

4th Grade                                             Cathy Baker                                                                  

4th Grade (Sp. Ed)                               Terri Pasko

 

5th Grade                                             Lauren Freeland                                                           

5th Grade                                             Paul “Mac” McDermott                                              

5th Grade                                             Alexander “Montie” Martin                                             

5th Grade                                             Jillian Eskenas                                                                  

5th Grade (Sp. Ed.)                              Shauna O’Toole                                                            

 

Reading Lead Teacher                        Caitlin Cummins                                                           

Reading/Literacy Coach                     Carlin Schwartz                                                            

Reading/Literacy Coach                     Vicki Taylor                                                                  

Title I Reading                                    Janette Mason                                                              

Title I Reading                                    Anna Powell                                                                 

I.B. Coordinator                                  Urath Gibson                                                                

ESOL Lead Teacher/Ext. Teacher      Sarah Priestman                                                             

ESOL/HILT Teacher                          William Palacio                                                             

ESOL/HILT Teacher                          Sherri Sewall                                                                 

Spanish Teacher/IB                            Jaqui Ferrara                                                                 

Spanish Teacher/FLES                       Sandy Beltran                                                             

 

PDS/Testing Coordinator                    Angela Lewis                                                                

Gifted (.5)                                            Emily Arline                                                            

Math Resource                                    Yolanda Sever                                                              

Math Coach/ESOL                              Barbara Watkins                                                        

Math/ESOL                                         Malcolm Tronic                                                         

Math Assistant (K-1)                          Julianne Tela                                                                 

Art                                                       Laine Bowen                                                                

Art                                                       Rachel Staley                                                               

Vocal Music                                        Marji Dwyer                                                                 

Vocal Music (.2)                                 James McKenzie                                                                                 

Instrumental Music                             Jennie Gould                                                              

Physical Education                              Risa Wilson                                                                  

Physical Education (.4)                       Sean McGee                                                                   

Physical Education (.2)                       Mike Krage                                                                       

Special Ed. Resource                          Kimberly Schoeffel                                                   

Special Ed. Resource                          Eric Krumich                                                              

           

School Counselor                                Jennifer Baitinger                                                          

Librarian                                              Carolyn Fleming                                                        

Library Assistant                                 Toby Peabody                                                            

Instr. Technology Coordinator (.5)      Michael Welsh                                                     

 

Principal’s Assistant                            Joy Gardner                                                                           

Educational/Instructional Sec.            Jamara Miller

Registrar/Sp. Ed. Secretary                 Sinia Solano

 

Instructional Assistant (Grade 4)        Margie Graham                                                                                                                     

Instructional Assistant                        Leila Vega                                                                 

Instructional Assistant                        Moises Cisneros                                                   

Instructional Assistant                        Halima Bensaada                                                       

                                                  

Pre-School Assistant (Powers)            Karen Novello                                                    

Pre-School Assistant (Hutton)            Michael Hope                                                           

Pre-School Assistant (Donnelly)        Mery Ayllon                                                                                             

Sp. Ed. Pre-School Assistant (McGuire)    Paula Burzio                                                    

Sp. Ed. Pre-School Assistant (Rothman)   Sisay Habtu                                                         

Sp. Ed. K-2 Assistant (Stringer)                      TBD                                            

Sp. Ed. Assistant (Jones)                            Amani Hassan                                                 

 

Kindergarten Assistant (Conklin)             Janet Wilson                                                          

Kindergarten Assistant (Siu)                    Maria Perez                                                          

Kindergarten Assistant (Gray)                 Gloria Chavez                                                       

Kindergarten Assistant (Williams)           Mercedes Urena                                                 

 

Outreach Resource Assistant (.5)             Rita Wiggins                                                          

 

Cafeteria Manager                                    Gladys Wilson

Cafeteria Assistant                                    Rosa Magana
 
Cafeteria Assistant                                    Annette Smith

Head Custodian                                        Guillermo Moran

Custodian                                                  Elon Gant

Custodian                                                  Felix Carcamo

Custodian                                                 Tomas Escobar

Nurse                                                        Jessica Galvez

Clinic Assistant                                        Rosa Ayala

Extended Day Supervisor                        Denise Zelaya

Extended Day Lead Assistant                  Shay Sinn

 

Specialists

School Psychologist                            Kathryn Allan                                                             

Speech Therapists                               Rebecca Firehock/Cheree David   

Occupational Therapist                       Jamie Marin                                                                                      

Physical Therapist                               TBD

Special Educ. Coordinator                  Catherine “Katy” Nilson

504 Coordinator                                  Cristin Miller

School Social Worker                         Mary Wilcox                                                                            

Bilingual Resource Asst.                    Jackie Garcia                                                                          

School Based Substitute                     Anita Panwar                                                                                                         

AmeriCorps                                        Valerie Motter

Intern                                                   Anna Johnson

 

Last Modified on January 11, 2016
CLOSE