855 N. Edison Street
Arlington, VA 22205
703-228-6290
Fax: 703-522-1482
Sunday, May 01, 2016

ATS Staff

field day2 first day field day parents group retreat
 

 

 


Administration
 

Principal

Holly Hawthorne

 

holly.hawthorne@apsva.us

Assistant Principal

Donna Honeywell

 

donna.honeywell@apsva.us

Administrative Assistants/Coordinators

Angela Hernandez

Lisa Payne

Tori Everett

Barbara Spalding

 

angela.hernandez@apsva.us

lisa.payne@apsva.us

tori.everett@apsva.us

barbara.spalding@apsva.us

 


Support Staff/Counselors
 

School Nurse/Clinic Aide

Alison Butler  

Lorena Benitez

 

abutler@arlingtonva.us lbenitez@arlingtonva.us

Counselor

Tiffani Ker

 

tiffani.ker@apsva.us

Psychologist

Rebecca Marcus

 

rebecca.marcus2@apsva.us

Extended Day Supervisor

Dee Butler     

Daniel Estes (Assistant)

 

deidre.butler@apsva.us

daniel.estes@apsva.us

Cafeteria Manager

Destaye Yoseph

 

destaye.yoseph@apsva.us

Custodians

Amara Chin

Jose Luis Callejas

Thanh Nguyen 

Todd McDaniel

Amanuel Haile

 

thanh.nguyen@apsva.us

todd.mcdaniel@apsva.us

amanuel.haile@apsva.us

Librarians

Monica Hirschberg

Lora Shelly (Assistant)

 

monica.hirschberg@apsva.us

lora.shelly@apsva.us

Therapists

Janet Needham (Occupational)

Valerie Budney (Physical)

 

janet.needham@apsva.us

valerie.budney@apsva.us


Instructors

VPI

Critchett Hodukavich

Sileap Sok (Assistant)

critchett.hodukavich@apsva.us

sileap.sok@apsva.us

Preschool Special Ed

Shaunice Henderson

Sandy Bates (Assistant)

Rasheeda Bridgeforth (Assistant)

 

shaunice.henderson@apsva.us

cassandra.bates@apsva.us

rasheeda.bridgeforth@apsva.us

Kindergarten

Lorraine Gandy

Ruth Arandia (Assistant)

Marc Holladay

Audrey Tsai (Assistant)

Sandy Jacobs

Jen Messman (Assistant)

 

lorraine.gandy@apsva.us

ruth.arandia@apsva.us

marcus.holladay@apsva.us

audrey.tsai@apsva.us

sandra.jacobs@apsva.us

jen.messman@apsva.us

First Grade

Ariel Blessed

Fran Figari

Liz Snead

 

ariel.blessed@apsva.us

frances.figari@apsva.us

elizabeth.snead@apsva.us

Second Grade

Vicky Flynt

Maura Fuller

Christy Swain

 

vicky.flynt@apsva.us

maura.fuller@apsva.us

christy.swain@apsva.us

Third Grade

Theresa Chapman Miller
Ben Greenwell 
Rex Godwin 

Sara Mehrnama  

 

sara.mehrnama@apsva.us

Fourth Grade

Jenn Gildea

Leah Frazzano
Dana Probasco
Katie Valentine  

 

Jennifer.gildea@apsva.us

leah.frazzano@apsva.us

Fifth Grade

Audrey Benson

Joan Gaines

Donald Martin

 

audrey.benson@apsva.us

joan.gaines@apsva.us

donald.martin@apsva.us

Special Ed Teachers

Amy Apgar
Michele Bartley
Ashley Berger

Christine Mullins

Lynn O'Grady

Courtney Riley

Julie Henry (Speech)    

Lila Adams (Assistant)

Kousar Chatha  (Assistant) 

Matt Carey (Assistant)

Donna Townsend (Coordinator)

 

amy.apgar@apsva.us

christine.mullins@apsva.us

lynn.ogrady@apsva.us

courtney.riley@apsva.us

julie.henry@apsva.us

dalila.adams@apsva.us

kousar.chatha@apsva.us

matthew.carey@apsva.us

donna.townsend@apsva.us

FLES Spanish Teacher

Victoria Metz

Maria Barreda      

 

victoria.metz@apsva.us

maria.barreda@apsva.us

ESOL/HILT

Allison Nowak

Magda Keegan

Rista Brown

 

allison.nowak@apsva.us

magdalena.keegan@apsva.us

rista.brown@apsva.us

Art/Music

Veronica Perez (Art)

Jill Pendergast (Instrumental)

Brittany Gonzalez (Vocal)

Miriam Capellan (Vocal)

 

veronica.perez@apsva.us jill.pendergast@apsva.us

brittany.gonzalez@apsva.us

miriam.capellan@apsva.us

Technology

Anna Barba

Michael Welsh (ITC)

 

anna.barba@apsva.us

michael.welsh@apsva.us

Math Coach/Gifted

Bonnie Krajeski      

Margy Caccia (RTG/STC)

 

bonnie.krajeski@apsva.us margaret.caccia@apsva.us

Physical

Terry Dwyer

Mike Krage

 

terry.dwyer@apsva.us

mike.krage@apsva.us

Reading

Anitra Butler

Jill Congelio

 

anitra.butler@apsva.us

jill.congelio@apsva.us

School Based Substitute

Holly Beglinger

 

holly.beglinger2@apsva.us

 

 

 
Last Modified on March 29, 2016
CLOSE