1770 N. Glebe Rd
Arlington, VA 22207
703-228-6280
Fax: 703-527-2040
Sunday, April 20, 2014

Our Staff

Staff Information

 
Name Position Voicemail
Jamie Borg Principal 703-228-6280
Ingrid Clarke Assistant Principal 703-228-6280
Lila Vega Principal's Secretary 28501
Kathy Carey Office & Library Assistant 

 Esmeralda Galeas
Office & Library Assistant
Gale Kerns SPED Secretary 28505
Emilia Justiniano      Nurse703-228-8507
 Tatjana HoltzappleClinic Aide
703-228-8507
Drew Arnold Montessori 97122
Sharon Bizar
Preschool 98701
Andrea Geddis Kindergarten 98604
Eve Rutzen
Kindergarten 97396
Cassidy Burton Kindergarten 98589
Kirsten Gutowski Kindergarten 98560
Jennifer Sebastian
 Kindergarten98596
Linda Snader First Grade 99044
Kelly Collura
First Grade
Kelly Huggler
First Grade 98387
Rebecca VanHook
First Grade
Kelli Bane (Rutherford)
 First Grade
 
Christine Williams
Second Grade
Leah Schwartz
Second Grade
Debbie McFarland Second Grade
Rita Sollod  Second Grade
Jessica Redican
Third Grade
Alice Haserodt
Third Grade
Richard Halttunen Third Grade
Denise Arce
Third Grade
Elise Roberts
Fourth Grade Math

Amigh Mariani
Fourth Grade Reading

Jenna Ramer Fourth Grade History

Beth Savitsky
 Fourth Grade Science

Nicholas Fernandez
Fifth Grade
Cindy Zukofsky Fifth Grade
Kate Sydney Fifth Grade
Shelley Jennings Spanish
Yanira Umana
Spanish
 Rachel Hatcher
Spanish
Julie Ray Math Coach
Kyrie Williams
Special Education Teacher

Tiffany Bon Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Bluestein
Special Education Teacher

Mary Theodore
Special Education Teacher

Veronica Mau Functional Life Skills  
Sara Binet
Special Education Teacher
Matt Gavin
Special Education Teacher
 
 Carrie Kraft
Special Education Teacher
 
Kathleen Moore Reading Teacher
 Toni Wexler
Reading Teacher

Stephanie McIntyre
Gifted Resource Teacher

Jennifer Denino ESOL/HILT Teacher

Katherine Garcia
ESOL/HILT Teacher

Kevin Carr  Vocal Music Teacher
Diana Bok   Vocal Music Teacher

Elizabeth Schultz Instrumental Music Teacher

Stacey Lewis Art Teacher
98037
Lynn Westergren
Art Teacher

Brooke Jones
SMART Coordinator
98131
Stevie Gray Physical Education Teacher

Wayne Herninko Physical Education Teacher

 Joseph Spierenburg
Physical Education Teacher   
Jennifer Chacon
Librarian 28509
Alison Maltz
Speech Pathologist
Kendall Knox
School Based Sub  

Deborah Semler
Occupational Therapist
Phyllis Thompson Social Worker
Mary McInerney Counselor
 Danielle Fuller Counselor

Elaine Porter
Special Ed Coordinator
Valerie Budney
Physical Therapist
Robin Gardner
Instructional Tech Coord. 703-228-8516
Eleanor Lewis Psychologist 97099
 Manuel Hernandez
Head Custodian28506
 Dennis Avery
Custodian
 
 Julio Garza
Custodian 

Andrew Acquah
Custodian 

Ana Aleman
Custodian 

Helen Martin Extended Day Supervisor 28511
Robin Barbour Extended Day Assistant
Dru Burns Kindergarten Assistant
Laurie Smith Kindergarten Assistant
Sushma Gulati Kindergarten Assistant
Clarixa Portillo Kindergarten Assistant
 Bertha Marquina   
Kindergarten Assistant
 
Angie Thompson Gray FLS Assistant
Sonji McNear
FLS Assistant

Shanti Rana Montessori Assistant
Beronica Salas  
ESOL/HILT Assistant

Diona Fisher
Preschool Assistant

Jean Waterbury
Preschool Assistant

Mark Charette
Special Education Assistant

 Brittany Copeland 
Special Education Assistant
 
Dolores McKnight
Special Education Assistant